Jill2016.com
Tristan Da Cunha flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tristan Da Cunha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tristan Da Cunha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tristan Da Cunha with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 4,5292,814
ReconquistaArgentina 4,4522,767
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,6862,912
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,6772,906
RivadaviaArgentina 4,9873,099
RosarioArgentina 4,3922,729
RichmondAustralia 11,9667,436
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,0588,115
RecifeBrazil 3,9492,454
RemansoBrazil 4,2692,653
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,3003,915
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 3,3402,075
Rio NegroBrazil 3,7262,315
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,3192,684
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,9048,640
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,5907,824
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,2348,223
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,2368,225
Resolute, NtCanada 13,7518,545
Revelstoke, BcCanada 14,1518,793
Roberval, QcCanada 11,2046,962
RuoqiangChina 13,2878,256
Rafael NunezColombia 8,4335,241
RandersDenmark 10,6096,592
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,7835,458
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,7335,427
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,8085,474
RumipambaEcuador 7,8534,880
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,8875,522
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,7215,419
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,7705,450
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,2353,875
RostockGermany 10,4116,469
RhodesGreece 9,1665,696
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,5137,154
ReykhólarIceland 11,4307,103
ReykjavíkIceland 11,2837,011
RamsarIran 10,4666,503
RashtIran 10,4326,483
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,9526,185
RadicofaniItaly 9,2185,728
Resia PassItaly 9,5945,962
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3595,816
RivoltoItaly 9,5745,950
Rolle PassItaly 9,5765,950
RomeItaly 9,1395,679
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,1165,664
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,5705,947
RumoiJapan 17,69410,995
RigaLatvia 10,9916,830
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,8176,722
RodriguesMauritius 7,4684,641
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,5719,054
RabatMorocco 7,9274,926
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,7427,918
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,7842,351
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,2927,017
RangioraNew Zealand 11,0676,877
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,2026,961
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,7777,318
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,6327,228
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,6107,215
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,8386,735
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,6597,245
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,6107,214
RivasNicaragua 9,3525,811
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,1086,902
RebolyRussia 11,8427,359
Rostov On DonRussia 10,7096,655
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,2345,738
RagaSudan 6,4243,992
RashadSudan 7,0774,398
RenkSudan 7,1844,464
RumbekSudan 6,5424,065
RanongThailand 12,5277,785
Roi EtThailand 13,3638,304
RizeTurkey 10,2106,345
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,4177,094
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,2406,363
RomnyUkraine 10,7396,673
RovnoUkraine 10,4456,491
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,9686,194
RochaUruguay 3,7692,342
Racine, WiUsa 11,6947,267
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,6126,595
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,8257,969
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,8277,971
Reading, PaUsa 10,7716,693
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 14,0798,749
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,3108,271
Redding, CaUsa 14,0978,760
Redlands, CaUsa 13,3788,313
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,8578,611
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,5277,163
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,6426,613
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,6426,613
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,7996,711
Rochester, MnUsa 12,0827,508
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,0886,890
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,2637,620
Rockford, IlUsa 11,7467,299
Rockville, InUsa 11,4597,120
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,1347,540
Rome, GaUsa 10,9026,775
Roseau, MnUsa 12,6097,836
Roseburg, OrUsa 14,2448,852
Roswell, NmUsa 12,3317,662
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,6736,632
Rushville, IlUsa 11,7327,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -