Jill2016.com
Tristan Da Cunha flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tristan Da Cunha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tristan Da Cunha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tristan Da Cunha with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,5257,162
GhazniAfghanistan 11,4587,120
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,9024,910
General PicoArgentina 4,5502,827
GualeguaychuArgentina 4,1992,609
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,2462,017
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,5197,158
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8436,738
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,9757,442
GrazAustria 9,7456,056
GancaAzerbaijan 10,5066,528
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,5846,577
GomelBelarus 10,7926,707
GrodnoBelarus 10,6696,630
GaranhunsBrazil 3,9682,465
GoianiaBrazil 4,2672,652
GoiasBrazil 4,3932,730
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,5192,187
GrajauBrazil 4,9043,047
GuairaBrazil 4,2262,626
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,5452,825
GuaratingaBrazil 3,4982,173
GarouaCameroon 5,8123,612
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,4316,482
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,9328,036
Gladman Point, NtCanada 14,4768,995
Golden, BcCanada 14,0798,749
Goose, NfCanada 11,0626,874
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,5837,198
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,3058,890
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,5376,548
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,5996,587
GanzhouChina 14,9329,279
GuangzhouChina 14,6569,107
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,7475,435
GuayaquilEcuador 7,8854,900
GonderEthiopia 7,5754,707
GourdonFrance 9,1995,717
GrenobleFrance 9,3205,791
GeisenheimGermany 9,8816,140
GorlitzGermany 10,1636,316
GibraltarGibraltar 8,1715,078
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,9706,196
GeorgetownGuyana 6,8124,233
GoaIndia 10,7036,651
GuwahatiIndia 12,8918,010
GelaItaly 8,6835,396
GenoaItaly 9,3055,782
GhediItaly 9,4465,870
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,1525,687
GrazzaniseItaly 9,0925,650
GrossetoItaly 9,1835,707
GrottaglieItaly 9,1425,681
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,9785,579
GuidoniaItaly 9,1505,686
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,8473,012
GifuJapan 17,24810,718
GaoMali 6,0663,770
GuamMariana Islands 16,54710,282
GuadalajaraMexico 11,4607,122
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,3077,026
GuaymasMexico 12,5407,793
GaluutMongolia 14,4959,007
GemertNetherlands 10,0076,218
GisborneNew Zealand 11,5317,165
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,5317,166
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,9027,396
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,2326,980
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,1686,940
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,4327,104
GayaNiger 5,6853,533
GardermoenNorway 11,0246,851
GeiloNorway 11,0116,843
GdanskPoland 10,5886,580
GalatiRomania 10,0276,231
Gor’KijRussia 11,6417,234
GorznyjRussia 10,6786,636
GridinoRussia 12,1377,542
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,8774,895
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 2,6571,651
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,9135,538
GijonSpain 8,9885,585
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,7444,191
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,5604,698
GoteborgSweden 10,7796,698
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,7836,701
GothenburgSweden 10,7786,698
GunnarnSweden 11,6447,236
GenevaSwitzerland 9,4445,869
GabesTunisia 8,2225,109
GafsaTunisia 8,2425,122
GiresunTurkey 10,0886,269
GoztepeTurkey 9,6415,991
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,9846,826
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,7856,702
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,3596,437
GajvoronUkraine 10,3716,445
GeniceskUkraine 10,3816,451
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,0486,866
Galena, AlaskaUsa 16,16210,043
Galva, IlUsa 11,7427,297
Galveston, TxUsa 11,3157,031
Geneva, NeUsa 12,2857,634
Genoa, NeUsa 12,2857,634
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,2648,242
Glenville, WvUsa 10,9756,820
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,8886,766
Golconda, NvUsa 13,7028,515
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,5236,539
Goodland, KsUsa 12,4597,742
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,4297,723
Grafton, NdUsa 12,6177,841
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,1446,925
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,3057,646
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,9618,054
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,5587,182
Grants Pass, OrUsa 14,2098,829
Gravette, ArUsa 11,7497,301
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,5588,425
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,8337,353
Greenfield, InUsa 11,3927,079
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,0486,866
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,7076,653
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,1846,950
Greenville, MsUsa 11,2707,003
Greenville, OhUsa 11,3257,037
Greenville, PaUsa 11,0746,881
Greenville, TxUsa 11,6647,248
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,7736,694
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,7176,660
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,6947,267
Groton, CtUsa 10,5906,581
Gulkana, AkUsa 15,7869,810
GuanareVenezuela 7,8654,887
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,8114,854
GuiriaVenezuela 7,4304,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -