Jill2016.com
Tristan Da Cunha flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tristan Da Cunha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tristan Da Cunha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tristan Da Cunha with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,3626,439
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,4746,509
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,5466,554
YaoundeCameroon 5,1733,214
YokoCameroon 5,3853,347
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,4996,524
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,2018,825
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,1348,162
YanjiChina 16,72610,394
YichangChina 14,8379,220
YinchuanChina 14,7129,142
YiningChina 13,0158,088
YariguiesColombia 8,0364,994
YamasaDominican Republic 8,6605,382
YasicaDominican Republic 8,7695,449
YazdIran 10,3226,414
YakushimaJapan 16,53510,275
YamagataJapan 17,61310,945
YamaguchiJapan 16,74410,405
YokkaichiJapan 17,22010,700
YokohamaJapan 17,50410,877
YonagoJapan 16,94610,530
YonagunijimaJapan 15,5699,675
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,7479,785
YeMyanmar 12,7987,953
YolaNigeria 5,7593,579
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,43410,212
YurimaguasPeru 7,3004,536
YekaterinburgRussia 12,4647,745
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,69010,993
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,1606,935
Yakima, WaUsa 14,1808,811
Yakutat, AkUsa 15,5569,666
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,4038,329
York, PaUsa 10,8116,718
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,1356,920
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,1118,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -