Jill2016.com
Tristan Da Cunha flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tristan Da Cunha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tristan Da Cunha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tristan Da Cunha with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,6082,864
UaupesBrazil 6,9694,331
UbatubaBrazil 3,4672,154
UberabaBrazil 3,9452,451
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,8178,586
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,4648,367
UpernavikGreenland 12,6657,870
UummannaqGreenland 12,3927,700
UdineItaly 9,5895,959
Ustica IslandItaly 8,8205,481
UenoJapan 17,17710,674
UnzendakeJapan 16,59110,310
UrakawaJapan 17,81611,071
UshibukaJapan 16,55010,285
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,54710,904
UwajimaJapan 16,81110,446
UkmergeLithuania 10,8536,744
UtenaLithuania 10,9036,775
UlaangomMongolia 14,0158,709
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,0199,333
UlgiiMongolia 13,8378,598
UliastaiMongolia 14,2868,877
UmnugoviMongolia 13,9638,677
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,2899,501
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,78110,428
UfaRussia 12,0837,509
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,1238,776
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,1269,399
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 17,55110,906
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,2329,465
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,6687,872
Ust-KamcatskRussia 17,84911,092
Ust-MajaRussia 16,52610,269
Ust-OlojRussia 16,69210,373
Umm BeninSudan 7,3774,584
UmeňSweden 11,5807,196
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,4198,339
Udon ThaniThailand 13,3688,307
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,1438,167
UrfaTurkey 9,7786,076
UsakTurkey 9,4435,868
Uman’Ukraine 10,4266,479
UzgorodUkraine 10,1226,290
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,9746,820
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,2657,000
Urbana, IlUsa 11,5267,162
Urbana, OhUsa 11,2506,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -