Jill2016.com
Tristan Da Cunha flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tristan Da Cunha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tristan Da Cunha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tristan Da Cunha with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,1904,468
DjelfaAlgeria 8,1375,057
DavisAntarctica 6,2253,868
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0838,130
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3038,267
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8426,737
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,0617,495
DhakaBangladesh 12,6547,864
D’UccleBelgium 9,9046,154
DiamantinaBrazil 3,6952,296
DiamantinoBrazil 5,0263,123
DouradosBrazil 4,3822,723
DoualaCameroon 5,1043,172
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,6706,631
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,9758,063
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,3978,947
Dease Lake, BcCanada 15,0159,330
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,5706,568
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,7057,895
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,2426,986
Dryden, OnCanada 12,4557,740
DuianChina 13,9588,674
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3825,830
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,9154,918
DajabonDominican Republic 8,8495,499
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,7385,430
DabaaEgypt 8,6775,392
DakhlaEgypt 8,1875,088
DijonFrance 9,5345,925
DresdenGermany 10,1316,295
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,6647,870
DebrecenHungary 9,9856,205
DalatangiIceland 11,3787,070
DaltonganjIndia 12,1277,536
DarbhangaIndia 12,4097,711
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,2538,236
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,2638,242
DumkaIndia 12,4127,713
DwarkaIndia 10,7676,691
DezfulIran 9,9546,186
DublinIreland 10,0786,263
DecimomannuItaly 8,7705,449
DobbiacoItaly 9,6325,985
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,9233,059
Deir-AllaJordan 9,1695,698
DagorettiKenya 6,4013,977
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,9776,821
DedzaMalawi 5,2393,256
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,7329,155
DashbalbarMongolia 15,5879,686
DaweiMyanmar 12,7577,927
De BiltNetherlands 10,0576,250
De KooyNetherlands 10,1416,301
Den HelderNetherlands 10,1446,304
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,3807,072
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,0516,867
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,8757,379
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,7886,704
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,7876,703
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,8926,769
DalbandinPakistan 10,8416,737
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,5377,169
DirPakistan 11,8227,347
DroshPakistan 11,8407,358
Daguaan CityPhilippines 14,8309,216
DohaQatar 9,6205,978
DorohoiRomania 10,2026,339
Dikson IslandRussia 14,0168,710
DudinkaRussia 14,1518,793
DzardzanRussia 15,6159,703
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,5995,965
DakarSenegal 5,7833,594
DaruSierra Leone 5,0103,113
DurbanSouth Africa 4,0522,518
DamazinSudan 7,2974,534
DongolaSudan 7,6934,781
DamascusSyria 9,3265,795
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,3275,796
Deir EzzorSyria 9,6996,027
DusanbeTajikistan 11,8077,337
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,1813,841
DjerbaTunisia 8,2115,102
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,9236,166
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,4786,511
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,1716,320
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,6076,591
DonetskUkraine 10,6846,639
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,8966,150
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,8696,754
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,7876,703
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,7037,272
Danville, IlUsa 11,5267,162
Darlington, ScUsa 10,5806,574
Davenport, WaUsa 14,0448,727
David City, NeUsa 12,2387,605
Dayton, OhUsa 11,2576,995
Dayton, WaUsa 13,9858,690
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,7626,688
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,4868,380
Decatur, IlUsa 11,5947,205
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,8067,336
Delaware, OhUsa 11,1936,956
Delphine, InUsa 11,5277,163
Denton, MdUsa 10,6736,632
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,7187,903
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,0127,464
Deseret, UtUsa 13,3018,265
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,4767,753
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,3737,068
Dickson, TnUsa 11,2176,970
Dillon, MtUsa 13,5718,433
Dixon, IlUsa 11,7937,329
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,2397,605
Dover, DeUsa 10,6736,632
Dover, TnUsa 11,2556,994
Dublin, TxUsa 11,7387,294
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,8667,374
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,2417,607
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,4617,122
Durham, NhUsa 10,6946,645
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,7654,204


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -