Jill2016.com
Tristan Da Cunha flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tristan Da Cunha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tristan Da Cunha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tristan Da Cunha with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,2095,723
Villa DoloresArgentina 4,8122,990
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 4,7732,966
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 4,7622,959
ViennaAustria 9,9016,152
VitebskBelarus 11,0326,855
VassourasBrazil 3,4152,122
VicosaBrazil 3,4582,149
VitoriaBrazil 3,2862,042
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 3,7392,324
VarnaBulgaria 9,8076,094
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,4647,124
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 14,4478,978
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,8338,596
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,7488,543
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 14,4508,980
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 14,4668,989
ValdiviaChile 5,2113,238
Valdivia-PichoyChile 5,1223,183
VallenarChile 5,3913,350
ValparaisoChile 5,2863,285
VanguardiaColombia 7,8084,852
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,8914,282
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,7126,656
VestervigDenmark 10,6126,594
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,6635,383
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,6845,396
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,8405,493
VilsandiEstonia 11,0756,882
VaasaFinland 11,5357,168
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11,1926,955
VeravalIndia 10,7746,695
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,6697,251
ValentiaIreland 9,8976,150
VeniceItaly 9,5075,908
VeronaItaly 9,4575,877
VicenzaItaly 9,4915,898
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,1445,682
ViterboItaly 9,1775,703
VolterraItaly 9,2475,746
VientianeLaos 13,3818,315
VarenaLithuania 10,7486,679
VilniusLithuania 10,8026,712
VeracruzMexico 10,7516,681
VlissingenNetherlands 9,9616,190
VaernesNorway 11,3647,062
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 11,1676,939
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 12,4417,731
VillarricaParaguay 4,3302,690
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,9236,166
VanavaraRussia 14,8429,223
VasileviciRussia 10,7376,672
Velikie LukiRussia 11,1466,926
VerhojanskRussia 16,0079,947
ViljujskRussia 15,7609,794
VitimRussia 15,4209,582
Vize IslandRussia 14,0338,720
VladivostokRussia 16,92310,516
VolgogradRussia 11,0606,873
VologdaRussia 11,7417,296
VoronezRussia 11,0626,874
Vrangelja IslandRussia 16,15910,041
VytegraRussia 11,7647,310
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,7334,805
ValenciaSpain 8,5965,342
ValladolidSpain 8,7855,459
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,8255,484
VisbySweden 10,9156,783
VanTurkey 10,1506,307
ValleyUk 10,0696,257
VinnitsaUkraine 10,4066,466
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,9858,691
Valdez, AkUsa 15,8679,860
Valentine, NeUsa 12,5737,813
Vancouver, WaUsa 14,3078,891
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,3147,652
Vevay, InUsa 11,2426,986
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,2176,971
Victoria, TxUsa 11,4537,117
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,9887,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -