Jill2016.com
Tristan Da Cunha flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tristan Da Cunha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tristan Da Cunha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tristan Da Cunha with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,2246,975
ChlefAlgeria 8,2685,138
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,3855,210
CeresArgentina 4,6202,871
ChamicalArgentina 4,9813,095
ChepesArgentina 4,9663,086
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,6082,864
ConcordiaArgentina 4,2122,617
CórdobaArgentina 4,7582,957
Cordoba ObsArgentina 4,7512,953
CorrientesArgentina 4,4512,766
CairnsAustralia 13,5938,447
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,7467,299
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1086,903
CedunaAustralia 11,5527,178
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,6117,837
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,9938,074
Cobar MoAustralia 12,0637,496
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,7928,570
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,3737,689
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,5527,178
ChittagongBangladesh 12,6967,889
CharnocksBarbados 7,4394,623
CotonouBenin 5,0623,146
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,3092,056
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 3,2412,014
CabroboBrazil 4,1802,597
CaceresBrazil 5,0193,119
CaetiteBrazil 3,9412,449
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,0852,538
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,4722,779
Campo MouraoBrazil 4,0632,525
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 3,5552,209
Campos SalesBrazil 4,3842,724
CanavieirasBrazil 3,5392,199
CaparaoBrazil 3,3942,109
CapinopolisBrazil 4,1542,582
CaratingaBrazil 3,4682,155
CaravelasBrazil 3,3962,110
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,0302,504
CarolinaBrazil 4,8483,013
Castro, ParanáBrazil 3,8152,371
CataguasesBrazil 3,4012,114
CatalaoBrazil 4,0542,519
CatanduvaBrazil 3,9432,450
CaxiasBrazil 4,7702,964
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,6992,299
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,2062,614
Cel. PachecoBrazil 3,4352,135
ChapecoBrazil 3,9222,437
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,1853,222
CipoBrazil 3,8982,422
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,9093,051
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,6262,253
CordeiroBrazil 3,3312,070
CorrentinaBrazil 4,1502,579
CorumbaBrazil 4,8072,987
CoximBrazil 4,6082,863
CrateusBrazil 4,5682,839
CuiabaBrazil 4,9193,057
CuritibaBrazil 3,7162,309
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,8778,623
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,9258,653
Campbell River, BcCanada 14,6139,080
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,2587,617
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,5637,807
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,0737,502
Cape Parry, NtCanada 14,6859,125
Cape Scott, BcCanada 14,8509,228
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,0449,348
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,9676,815
Castlegar, BcCanada 14,0628,738
Chapais, QcCanada 11,4367,107
Charlo, NbCanada 10,8626,750
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,5586,561
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,5636,564
Chatham Point, BcCanada 14,6329,092
Chatham, NbCanada 10,7376,672
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,0998,140
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,9537,428
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,2346,981
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,0218,091
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,5409,035
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,7667,933
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,7518,545
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,7037,272
Comox, BcCanada 14,5819,061
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,0648,740
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,8367,977
Coronation, AbCanada 13,7428,539
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,9448,665
ChicoChile 4,9133,053
ChillanChile 5,2243,246
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,3033,295
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,4753,402
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,0413,133
Curico-General FreireChile 5,2173,242
ChangchunChina 16,39410,187
ChangduChina 13,6388,475
ChangshaChina 14,8589,233
ChengduChina 14,2028,825
ChongqingChina 14,3678,928
Camilo DazaColombia 8,0024,972
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,5365,926
CamagueyCuba 9,4525,873
CasablancaCuba 9,9216,165
ChebCzech Republic 9,9866,205
CopenhagenDenmark 10,5786,573
CabreraDominican Republic 8,7205,419
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,7205,419
CotuiDominican Republic 8,6935,402
CanarEcuador 7,7764,832
CairoEgypt 8,7475,435
CaenFrance 9,6596,003
ChateaurouxFrance 9,4345,862
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,2363,875
CocobeachGabon 4,7962,980
CologneGermany 9,9676,193
ChiosGreece 9,2675,759
CorfuGreece 9,1395,679
ConakryGuinea 5,1853,222
CatacamasHonduras 9,6085,971
CholutecaHonduras 9,5975,964
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,0926,893
CherrapunjiIndia 12,8557,988
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,8557,988
ChahbaharIran 10,2986,399
ClaremorrisIreland 10,0986,275
ClonesIreland 10,1586,313
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,1526,308
CorkIreland 9,8986,151
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,8926,147
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,7615,444
CameriItaly 9,4205,854
CampobassoItaly 9,1615,693
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,8515,500
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,7585,442
Cape FrascaItaly 8,7995,468
Cape MeleItaly 9,2415,743
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,0225,606
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,7515,438
CerviaItaly 9,3715,824
CiampinoItaly 9,1265,671
Cimone MountainItaly 9,3275,796
Cisa PassItaly 9,3375,802
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,1295,673
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,6115,972
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,6735,389
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,9765,578
ChibaJapan 17,54810,904
ChichibuJapan 17,46510,853
ChichijimaJapan 17,38110,801
ChoshiJapan 17,61810,948
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,3755,825
ChilekaMalawi 5,2083,236
ChitedzeMalawi 5,2083,236
ChitipaMalawi 5,4823,407
ChihuahuaMexico 12,1817,569
ComitanMexico 10,2176,349
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,35510,163
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,5899,687
ChoirMongolia 15,0929,379
CasablancaMorocco 7,8674,889
ChindeMozambique 5,1523,202
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,3287,661
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,0507,488
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,4997,145
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,8186,723
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,0416,861
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,0436,862
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,0476,865
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,3107,028
CondegaNicaragua 9,5385,927
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,9597,431
ChejuNorth Korea 16,28810,122
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,51610,263
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,49910,252
ChhorPakistan 11,0356,857
ChitralPakistan 11,8627,371
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 4,1792,597
ConcepcionParaguay 4,5422,822
CajamarcaPeru 7,4204,611
ChachapoyasPeru 7,4304,617
ChiclayoPeru 7,5624,699
ChimbotePeru 7,2914,531
CuzcoPeru 6,4233,991
CzestochowaPoland 10,2416,364
CoimbraPortugal 8,5995,344
CalafatRomania 9,6856,019
CeahlauRomania 10,0956,273
ClujRomania 9,9846,204
ConstantaRomania 9,9326,172
CraiovaRomania 9,7526,060
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,6419,098
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,6408,476
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,7799,805
Cape SmidtaRussia 16,39010,185
Cape UelenRussia 16,47010,235
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,40910,818
CaraRussia 15,7939,814
Cerdyn’Russia 12,5027,769
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 16,26810,109
ChitaRussia 15,5199,644
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,5309,650
CokurdahRussia 16,10610,008
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,18510,057
Cape TownSouth Africa 2,8071,744
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,50410,256
CaceresSpain 8,5315,301
CadizSpain 8,2065,099
Ciudad RealSpain 8,4995,281
CordobaSpain 8,3635,197
ColomboSri Lanka 10,6626,626
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,2038,204
ChanthaburiThailand 13,0078,082
Chiang MaiThailand 13,1128,148
Chiang RaiThailand 13,2648,242
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,9558,050
ChumphonThailand 12,6127,837
CanakkaleTurkey 9,4485,871
CorumTurkey 9,8816,140
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,4807,134
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,5457,174
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,8746,136
CernovcyUkraine 10,2236,352
ChernigovUkraine 10,7176,659
CarrascoUruguay 3,9072,428
ColoniaUruguay 4,0732,531
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,1995,095
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,4057,087
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,6736,632
Camden, ScUsa 10,6236,601
Canton, NyUsa 11,0776,883
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,3327,663
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,3546,434
Caribou, MeUsa 10,8526,744
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,6077,213
Casper, WyUsa 13,0008,078
Centralia, WaUsa 14,3748,932
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,8486,741
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,6376,610
Charles City, IaUsa 12,0597,493
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,4636,502
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,4736,508
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,9846,825
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,7086,654
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,7616,687
Chaska, MnUsa 12,2097,587
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,9906,829
Chazy, NyUsa 10,9656,814
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,8546,745
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,5986,586
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,4627,744
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,7887,947
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,6297,226
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,6527,241
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 14,0538,733
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,2006,960
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,8467,983
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,2366,982
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,2336,980
Circleville, OhUsa 11,1616,936
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,0737,502
Clark, SdUsa 12,5167,777
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,3377,045
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,2536,993
Clayton, NmUsa 12,4047,708
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,2226,973
Clinton, IaUsa 11,7937,329
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 17,01010,570
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,4647,124
College Park, MdUsa 10,7306,668
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,6557,864
Columbia, MoUsa 11,7407,296
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,6276,604
Columbus, GaUsa 11,3347,043
Columbus, InUsa 11,3227,036
Columbus, KsUsa 11,8257,348
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,1866,951
Conception, MoUsa 12,0127,464
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,1747,565
Conway, ArUsa 11,4767,132
Conway, ScUsa 10,4866,516
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,9226,787
Corning, ArUsa 11,4697,127
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,8866,765
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,4317,103
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,6267,224
Cortland, NyUsa 10,9636,812
Corvallis, OrUsa 14,3188,897
Covington, LaUsa 11,0606,873
Covington, TnUsa 11,3977,082
Crete, NeUsa 12,2147,590
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,2018,203
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,4947,142
CimbajUzbekistan 11,4947,142
CaracasVenezuela 7,7624,824
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,3214,549
CoroVenezuela 8,0495,002
ChipataZambia 5,1493,200
ChomaZambia 4,4592,771
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,7162,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -