Jill2016.com
Tristan Da Cunha flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tristan Da Cunha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tristan Da Cunha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tristan Da Cunha with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,7976,710
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,7086,033
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,6026,588
Ze DocaBrazil 5,0203,119
ZhengzhouChina 15,2079,450
ZhijiangChina 14,5419,036
ZagrebCroatia 9,6395,990
ZugspitzeGermany 9,6746,012
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,9895,586
ZahedanIran 10,6176,598
ZanjanIran 10,3126,408
ZacatecasMexico 11,5297,164
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,3239,522
ZinderNiger 6,0763,776
ZhobPakistan 11,3957,081
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,3238,900
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,3228,900
ZamoscPoland 10,3576,436
Zielona GoraPoland 10,2576,374
ZigalovoRussia 14,9899,314
ZiganskRussia 15,6989,755
ZyryankaRussia 16,64510,343
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,8285,486
ZurichSwitzerland 9,6155,975
ZanzibarTanzania 6,2303,871
ZonguldakTurkey 9,8126,098
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,5376,548
ZitomirUkraine 10,5066,528
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,5206,537
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,6026,588
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,2128,210
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,1207,532
ZambeziZambia 4,3762,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -