Jill2016.com
Tristan Da Cunha flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tristan Da Cunha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tristan Da Cunha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tristan Da Cunha with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,6197,220
NeuquenArgentina 4,8172,994
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,3112,679
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,6667,871
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3248,280
Nowra RanAustralia 11,8167,342
NuriootpaAustralia 11,5277,163
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,6976,026
NatitingouBenin 5,4583,392
Nova FriburgoBrazil 3,3282,068
NgaoundereCameroon 5,6243,495
NkoundjaCameroon 5,3183,305
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,3967,082
Nanaimo, BcCanada 14,5009,010
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,8436,738
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,5077,151
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,8219,210
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,5648,429
North Bay, OnCanada 11,4337,104
N’DjamenaChad 6,1713,835
NanchangChina 15,1489,413
NanjingChina 15,5519,663
NanningChina 14,1568,797
NicosiaCyprus 9,3075,784
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,4836,514
NaguaDominican Republic 8,6955,403
NeybaDominican Republic 8,7375,429
NegeleEthiopia 7,1444,439
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,8368,598
NandiFiji 13,8368,598
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,4347,105
NancyFrance 9,7086,033
NantesFrance 9,4235,856
NiceFrance 9,1875,709
NeustrelitzGermany 10,3466,429
NurembergGermany 9,8966,150
NurnbergGermany 9,8966,149
NaxosGreece 9,1115,662
NanortalikGreenland 11,2186,971
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,3257,038
NordGreenland 13,1968,200
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,7747,316
NzerekoreGuinea 4,9993,107
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,5177,157
New DelhiIndia 11,8317,352
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,0805,642
NaganoJapan 17,40210,813
NagasakiJapan 16,55610,288
NagoJapan 16,11810,016
NagoyaJapan 17,26010,725
Naha, OkinawaJapan 16,0749,988
NaraJapan 17,14710,655
NazeJapan 16,34210,155
NemuroJapan 18,02011,198
NiigataJapan 17,49710,873
NikkoJapan 17,51810,886
NobeokaJapan 16,70910,383
NairobiKenya 6,4003,977
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,0319,340
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,4997,767
NidaLithuania 10,7476,678
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,5264,055
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,1003,790
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,4313,375
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,3363,316
NaraMali 5,8303,623
NioroMali 5,8223,618
NemaMauritania 5,9913,723
NouakchottMauritania 6,1443,818
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,4178,338
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,4537,117
NelsonNew Zealand 11,2857,013
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,5327,166
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,2957,019
NandaimeNicaragua 9,3955,838
N’GuigmiNiger 6,2953,912
NiameyNiger 5,8203,617
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,9917,451
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,4047,708
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,9918,073
NawabshahPakistan 10,9716,817
NokkundiPakistan 10,7116,656
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 5,0953,166
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,7819,185
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,8427,980
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,9559,914
NikolaevRussia 10,3356,422
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 17,27110,732
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 17,99311,181
NizneangarskRussia 15,2719,490
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,6009,072
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,8207,967
NovgorodRussia 11,3677,064
NovosibirskRussia 13,6078,455
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,7466,678
No. 6Sudan 7,9634,948
NyalaSudan 6,7024,164
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,5468,418
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,0268,094
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,5507,798
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,2718,247
NarathiwatThailand 12,5737,813
NigdeTurkey 9,6355,987
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,8976,772
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,4936,520
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,3657,062
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,3657,062
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,1686,940
Natchez, MsUsa 11,2036,962
Neosho, MoUsa 11,7527,303
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,6136,595
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,6946,645
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,0746,881
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,0167,467
New London, WiUsa 11,8667,374
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,9916,830
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,0096,841
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,1877,573
New YorkUsa 10,7076,653
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,6676,628
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,6836,638
Newark, NjUsa 10,6936,645
Newberry, MiUsa 11,8007,333
Newberry, ScUsa 10,6926,644
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,9727,440
Newnan, GaUsa 10,8316,731
Newport, TnUsa 10,9066,777
Nome, AlaskaUsa 16,48310,243
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,5236,539
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,3037,645
North Bend, OregonUsa 14,3558,920
North Loup, NeUsa 12,4147,714
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,4877,759
Norton, KsUsa 12,3717,688
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,2576,995
NdolaZambia 4,8613,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -