Jill2016.com
Tristan Da Cunha flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tristan Da Cunha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tristan Da Cunha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tristan Da Cunha with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,3314,555
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,3535,191
AlgiersAlgeria 8,3585,194
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,4735,265
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 4,1262,564
AzulArgentina 4,1802,597
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,4607,122
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4936,520
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,3807,693
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3317,663
AmberleyAustralia 12,6557,864
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,4726,507
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,4776,510
AimoresBrazil 3,4042,115
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,7962,359
AltamiraBrazil 5,5403,443
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,6263,496
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 3,4302,132
ApodiBrazil 4,3452,700
AracajuBrazil 3,8162,372
AracuaiBrazil 3,6782,286
AragarcasBrazil 4,5682,839
AraxaBrazil 3,8752,408
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,0452,514
Abbotsford, BcCanada 14,3858,939
Agassiz, BcCanada 14,3488,916
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,1239,398
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,2746,384
Alert, NunavutCanada 13,5708,432
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,2547,614
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,3237,658
AbecheChad 6,6394,126
AntofagastaChile 5,6953,539
AricaChile 5,9803,716
AltaiChina 13,6638,490
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,9014,910
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,9134,917
AraucaColombia 7,7934,842
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,7925,463
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,6545,378
AzuaDominican Republic 8,6965,404
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,7685,448
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,7825,457
AswanEgypt 8,2675,138
AsyutEgypt 8,4425,246
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,8406,115
AsmaraEritrea 7,9114,916
AssabEritrea 8,0044,974
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,3804,586
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,0395,617
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,4067,709
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,5894,716
AccraGhana 4,9083,050
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,4975,901
AthensGreece 9,1275,672
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1025,656
AasiaatGreenland 12,2257,597
AmmassalikGreenland 11,6237,223
AputiteqGreenland 11,7777,318
AkureyriIceland 11,4347,105
AgraIndia 11,8127,340
AhmedabadIndia 11,1056,901
AkolaIndia 11,3207,034
AllahabadIndia 12,0147,466
AmritsarIndia 11,8337,353
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,9158,647
AbadanIran 9,7926,085
ArakIran 10,1876,330
AlbengaItaly 9,2505,748
AlgheroItaly 8,8895,524
AmendolaItaly 9,1915,712
AnconaItaly 9,3415,805
ArezzoItaly 9,2795,766
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,7832,972
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,8012,984
AbashiriJapan 17,90011,123
AburatsuJapan 16,64910,346
AikawaJapan 17,42810,830
AjiroJapan 17,44610,841
AkitaJapan 17,60210,938
AkuneJapan 16,56010,290
AomoriJapan 17,65910,974
AsahikawaJapan 17,75711,034
AsosanJapan 16,66710,357
AmmanJordan 9,1695,698
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,6657,870
AinaziLatvia 11,0956,894
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,3933,973
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,5974,099
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,1113,797
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,6764,148
AtarMauritania 6,4023,978
AgalegaMauritius 7,4484,628
AcapulcoMexico 10,8996,773
AayanbulagMongolia 14,3488,916
AltaiMongolia 14,2008,824
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,6809,122
AgadirMorocco 7,5044,663
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,0586,250
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,8626,750
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,2897,015
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,6237,222
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,7447,298
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,0056,838
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,0736,881
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,7497,301
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,7647,310
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,7667,311
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,7667,311
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,7667,311
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,7667,311
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,3415,805
AgadezNiger 6,3723,960
AsuncionParaguay 4,4612,772
ArequipaPeru 6,2133,861
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,0879,375
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,5266,541
AradRomania 9,8456,118
AjanRussia 16,94210,528
AldanRussia 16,15210,037
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,3797,071
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,5318,408
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,47910,862
AnadyrRussia 16,86310,479
ArkhangelskRussia 12,1927,576
ArmavirRussia 10,5796,574
AstrakhanRussia 11,0466,864
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,9658,678
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,9515,562
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,5195,294
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,4735,265
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,2815,146
Abu HamedSudan 7,9024,910
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,3614,574
AqiqSudan 8,1095,039
ArbaatSudan 8,1645,073
AromaSudan 7,7654,825
AtbaraSudan 7,7824,836
Abu KamalSyria 9,6666,007
AleppoSyria 9,6095,971
AranyaprathetThailand 13,1118,147
AtakpameTogo 5,1563,204
AdanaTurkey 9,5795,952
AfyonTurkey 9,5025,905
AnkaraTurkey 9,7266,044
AntalyaTurkey 9,3375,802
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,0296,853
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,5216,538
AberporthUk 9,9466,181
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,9816,202
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,1916,333
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,3656,441
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,7846,080
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,7706,071
ArtigasUruguay 4,1162,558
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,1906,954
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,5697,811
Aberdeen, WaUsa 14,4338,969
Abilene, TxUsa 11,8967,392
Ada, MnUsa 12,5617,806
Adrian, MiUsa 11,4007,084
Aiken, ScUsa 10,6926,644
Akron, OhUsa 11,1586,934
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,6677,872
Albany, GaUsa 10,6886,642
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,8336,732
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,1237,534
Albion, NeUsa 12,3447,671
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,5947,826
Aledo, IlUsa 11,7967,330
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,4597,742
Algona, IaUsa 12,1267,536
Alice, TxUsa 11,4857,137
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,7666,690
Alliance, NeUsa 12,6897,885
Alma, MiUsa 11,5337,167
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,5877,200
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,0897,512
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,2227,595
Amherst, MaUsa 10,7276,666
Amite, LaUsa 11,0806,885
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 16,0499,973
Anderson, InUsa 11,3927,079
Anderson, ScUsa 10,8346,732
Angelica, NyUsa 11,0246,851
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,4007,084
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 15,1049,386
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,6006,587
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,1776,324
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,8346,733
Ashland, WiUsa 12,1767,566
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 14,4148,957
Atchison, KsUsa 11,9947,453
Athens, GaUsa 10,7806,699
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,8366,734
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,6196,599
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 18,20911,315
Auburn, NeUsa 12,0837,508
Augusta, GaUsa 10,6436,614
Augusta, MtUsa 13,5838,441
Aurora, IlUsa 11,6607,246
Austin, TxUsa 11,6087,213
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,8007,333
AndizanUzbekistan 12,1957,578
AcariguaVenezuela 7,8674,889
AdenYemen 8,1585,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -