Jill2016.com
Tristan Da Cunha flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tristan Da Cunha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tristan Da Cunha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tristan Da Cunha with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,6247,223
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,6707,252
JuninArgentina 4,3442,699
JacarezinhoBrazil 3,9062,427
JacobinaBrazil 4,0232,500
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,4252,749
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,0372,508
Joao PinheiroBrazil 3,9422,449
Juiz De ForaBrazil 3,4302,131
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,7998,575
JiuquanChina 14,1338,783
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,1125,662
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,7345,427
JimaniDominican Republic 8,7605,443
JoensuuFinland 11,7017,271
JokioinenFinland 11,3597,058
JyvskylFinland 11,5697,189
JakobshavnGreenland 12,2357,603
JulianehbGreenland 11,2967,019
JagdalpurIndia 11,6457,236
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,0947,515
JerusalemIsrael 9,1165,665
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,3625,817
JosNigeria 5,6673,522
Jan Mayen bNorway 12,0117,464
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 12,0177,468
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,1166,908
JhelumPakistan 11,8247,347
JiwaniPakistan 10,3746,446
JuliacaPeru 6,1423,817
JakutskRussia 16,21510,076
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,8976,772
JenisejskRussia 14,2538,857
Juzno-KurilskRussia 18,02311,200
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,69110,993
JamestownSaint Helena 2,4381,515
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,4715,264
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,3065,161
JohannesburgSouth Africa 3,9932,481
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,2325,115
JubaSudan 6,5114,046
JokkmokkSweden 11,8467,362
JönköpingSweden 10,8316,730
Jonkoping ASweden 10,8266,727
JendoubaTunisia 8,4615,258
JerbaTunisia 8,2405,120
JerseyUk 9,6445,993
JaltaUkraine 10,1996,338
Jackson, MsUsa 11,1556,932
Jackson, TnUsa 11,2867,013
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,4126,470
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,6637,247
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,9566,808
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 15,2829,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -