Jill2016.com
Tristan Da Cunha flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tristan Da Cunha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tristan Da Cunha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tristan Da Cunha with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,1725,078
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,0014,350
OranArgentina 5,1683,211
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4767,131
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,0847,509
OstendeBelgium 9,9296,170
ObidosBrazil 5,8953,663
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,6083,485
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,1406,922
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,1386,921
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,1713,214
OdenseDenmark 10,5046,527
OtavaloEcuador 7,9144,918
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,4418,352
OuluFinland 11,8037,335
OroomiehIran 10,1816,327
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,9485,561
OdienneIvory Coast 5,2003,231
ObihiroJapan 17,84011,086
OfunatoJapan 17,73811,023
OitaJapan 16,72810,395
OkayamaJapan 16,97710,549
OkinoerabuJapan 16,22510,082
OmaezakiJapan 17,35510,785
OmuJapan 17,78411,051
OnahamaJapan 17,64510,965
OsakaJapan 17,11810,638
OshimaJapan 17,46110,850
OtaruJapan 17,65910,973
OwaseJapan 17,16110,664
OuarzazateMorocco 7,5804,711
OujoaMorocco 8,0595,008
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,5858,442
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,3907,078
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,9436,800
OphirNew Zealand 10,8776,759
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,6037,210
OtautauNew Zealand 10,7626,688
OcotalNicaragua 9,5635,943
OrlandNorway 11,3697,065
OsloNorway 10,9906,829
OhotskRussia 16,97810,551
OkhotskRussia 16,97810,551
OlekminskRussia 15,8259,834
OlenekRussia 15,1969,443
OmskRussia 13,0488,108
OnegaRussia 12,0657,498
OrenburgRussia 11,8337,353
OymyakonRussia 16,66310,354
OviedoSpain 8,9645,570
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 11,3987,083
Orkney IslandsUk 10,7106,656
OdessaUkraine 10,2306,357
OvrucUkraine 10,6106,593
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,9916,830
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,3447,671
Oakland, MdUsa 10,8626,750
Oakley, IdUsa 13,5168,399
Oconto, WiUsa 11,8437,359
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,0776,883
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,9187,406
Olathe, KsUsa 11,9507,426
Olivia, MnUsa 12,3037,645
Olympia, WaUsa 14,3658,927
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,1557,553
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,1677,561
Oolitic, InUsa 11,3907,078
Orlando, FlUsa 10,2336,359
Orono, MeUsa 10,7496,679
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,8307,351
Oswego, NyUsa 11,0456,864
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,6617,246
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,9507,426
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,3147,031
Owosso, MiUsa 11,4817,134
Ozark, ArUsa 11,6247,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -