Jill2016.com
Tristan Da Cunha flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tristan Da Cunha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tristan Da Cunha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tristan Da Cunha with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,6834,774
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,0915,028
EsquelArgentina 4,9523,077
EzeizaArgentina 4,1272,565
East SaleAustralia 11,3957,081
Esperance (po)Australia 10,8176,722
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8186,722
EssendonAustralia 11,3777,070
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 3,3912,107
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,7562,334
EspinosaBrazil 3,8832,413
Earlton, OnCanada 11,5247,161
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,9218,651
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,9258,653
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,9258,653
Edson, AbCanada 14,1138,770
Egg Island, BcCanada 14,8169,207
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,4788,376
Estevan, SkCanada 13,0688,121
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 14,9669,300
Eureka, NtCanada 13,7508,544
ErlianChina 15,3299,526
El CaranoColombia 8,1715,077
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,5986,586
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,7665,447
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,5865,336
El ArishEgypt 8,9675,572
El TorEgypt 8,6985,405
ErfurtGermany 10,0506,245
EssenGermany 10,0146,223
EsfahanIran 10,1936,334
EilatIsrael 8,8935,526
EsashiJapan 17,60010,937
EldoretKenya 6,4283,995
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,6339,093
EssaouiraMorocco 7,6294,741
EeldeNetherlands 10,1916,333
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,4817,134
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,0586,871
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,5475,933
EnuguNigeria 5,2613,269
EncarnacionParaguay 4,2042,612
EvoraPortugal 8,4205,233
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,81110,446
EkimcanRussia 16,80310,442
Elat’MaRussia 11,4497,115
ElistaRussia 10,8466,740
ErbogacenRussia 15,1489,413
EssejRussia 14,7969,194
Ed DueimSudan 7,3504,567
El FasherSudan 6,8744,271
El GeneinaSudan 6,6934,159
El ObeidSudan 7,1394,436
El ShowakSudan 7,6194,734
En NahudSudan 6,9814,338
EdirneTurkey 9,6025,967
ErzincanTurkey 10,0426,240
ErzurumTurkey 10,1536,309
EskisehirTurkey 9,6005,966
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,7216,662
EntebbeUganda 6,1743,836
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,3816,451
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,3076,405
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,5277,163
Eastman, GaUsa 10,6166,597
Eastport, MeUsa 10,6376,610
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,0128,086
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,0347,478
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,3937,701
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,9086,778
Elko, NvUsa 13,6028,452
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,1677,561
Elmira, NyUsa 10,9706,817
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,4598,363
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,9476,803
Erie, PaUsa 11,1656,938
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,0227,471
Eugene, OrUsa 14,2998,886
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,6957,267
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 14,2568,859
Eureka, SdUsa 12,7067,896
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,2538,235
Evansville, InUsa 11,3627,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -