Jill2016.com
Tristan Da Cunha flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tristan Da Cunha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tristan Da Cunha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tristan Da Cunha with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,4677,126
ShkoderAlbania 9,3755,826
SkikdaAlgeria 8,4565,254
SaltaArgentina 5,1793,219
San AntonioArgentina 4,5172,807
San LuisArgentina 4,8643,023
San RafaelArgentina 4,9903,101
Santa RosaArgentina 4,5662,837
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 4,9263,061
SarmientoArgentina 4,7372,944
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,9387,418
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,9487,424
SalzburgAustria 9,7646,067
SakiAzerbaijan 10,5956,584
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,5716,569
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,6356,608
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,7215,420
SaveBenin 5,2443,259
Santa CruzBolivia 5,3843,346
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,5175,914
SalvadorBrazil 3,7302,318
Santa MariaBrazil 3,8972,422
SantaremBrazil 5,7923,599
SantosBrazil 3,5442,203
Sao CarlosBrazil 3,7952,359
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,2453,259
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,2692,653
Sao JoaquimBrazil 3,6262,254
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 4,0732,531
Sao LourencoBrazil 3,5472,204
Sao LuisBrazil 5,0413,133
Sao MateusBrazil 3,3682,093
São PauloBrazil 3,5962,235
Sao SimaoBrazil 3,8012,362
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,4323,997
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,0652,526
SerrinhaBrazil 3,8812,411
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,6612,275
SobralBrazil 4,6822,910
SoureBrazil 5,4893,411
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,3282,689
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,7172,309
SurubimBrazil 4,0172,496
SadovoBulgaria 9,5815,954
SandanskiBulgaria 9,4585,877
SofiaBulgaria 9,5715,947
SiemreapCambodia 13,2108,209
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,2066,342
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,5888,443
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,6156,596
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,1099,389
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 13,0378,101
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,7816,699
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,4438,353
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,7427,297
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,4547,118
Scott, SkCanada 13,5848,442
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,0476,864
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,4376,485
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,9286,791
Shingle Point, YtCanada 15,1879,437
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,4557,740
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,4217,719
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,0558,734
Smithers, BcCanada 14,8229,211
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,5566,559
Summerside, PeCanada 10,6106,593
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,4258,343
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,4348,348
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,4086,468
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,2954,533
SalCape Verde 6,0843,781
SantiagoChile 5,2313,251
SewellChile 5,1803,219
ShanghaiChina 15,7549,789
ShantouChina 14,9509,290
ShenyangChina 16,22610,083
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,0955,652
Simon BolivarColombia 8,3835,209
San JoseCosta Rica 9,1005,655
SibenikCroatia 9,4235,856
SplitCroatia 9,4165,852
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,5866,578
StudsgårdDenmark 10,5496,555
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,7235,421
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5785,331
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,6375,367
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,7365,429
SamanaDominican Republic 8,6455,372
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,6325,364
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,7675,448
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,6765,391
San JuanDominican Republic 8,7495,437
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,5355,304
SanchezDominican Republic 8,6655,384
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,7645,446
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,8145,477
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,6235,359
San GabrielEcuador 7,9024,910
SalloumEgypt 8,5645,322
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,3555,192
SohagEgypt 8,4375,243
St. KatrineEgypt 8,7655,447
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,7976,088
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,8912,418
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,0647,497
StrasbourgFrance 9,7216,041
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,1153,800
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,4083,982
SukhumiGeorgia 10,4236,477
SchleswigGermany 10,3966,460
StuttgartGermany 9,7766,075
SamosGreece 9,2375,740
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2545,751
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,8995,530
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,0197,469
SiguiriGuinea 5,4013,356
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,8376,113
SzegedHungary 9,8126,097
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,8086,095
StykkisholmurIceland 11,3937,080
SagarIndia 11,6657,249
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,9817,445
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,7909,191
SemnanIran 10,5426,551
ShahroudIran 10,7076,653
ShirazIran 10,0246,229
ShannonIreland 9,9856,205
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,2165,727
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2165,727
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,1025,656
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,2985,778
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,9055,534
Scuro MountainItaly 8,9875,584
SigonellaItaly 8,7405,431
SassandraIvory Coast 4,7152,930
SagaJapan 16,61310,323
SaigoJapan 16,96510,542
SakaiJapan 16,94010,527
SakataJapan 17,57610,922
SapporoJapan 17,68610,990
SaseboJapan 16,55910,290
SendaiJapan 17,66110,975
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,83410,461
ShimonosekiJapan 16,69010,372
ShinjoJapan 17,61510,946
ShionomisakiJapan 17,10210,628
ShirakawaJapan 17,58710,929
ShizuokaJapan 17,38210,801
SumotoJapan 17,05410,598
SuttsuJapan 17,60010,937
SuwaJapan 17,38210,801
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,9193,678
SavannakhetLaos 13,4818,377
SiauliaiLithuania 10,8766,759
SiluteLithuania 10,7646,689
SkopjeMacedonia 9,4385,865
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,6284,118
SalimaMalawi 5,3053,297
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,9218,650
SibuMalaysia 13,1418,166
SanMali 5,6573,515
SegouMali 5,6473,509
SikassoMali 5,4263,372
St. BrandonMauritius 7,3304,555
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,4696,506
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,7439,162
SainshandMongolia 15,2079,450
SafiMorocco 7,7164,795
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,3894,591
SittweMyanmar 12,6567,865
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4977,144
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,7966,709
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,9548,049
SaiqOman 9,9096,158
Salalah, DhofarOman 9,1865,708
SurOman 10,0126,221
SialkotPakistan 11,8607,370
SibbiPakistan 11,1546,931
San Juan BautistaParaguay 4,3452,700
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,5904,095
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,8169,207
SandomierzPoland 10,3096,406
SniezkaPoland 10,1406,301
SuwalkiPoland 10,6876,641
SzczecinPoland 10,3866,454
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,2415,121
Santa MariaPortugal 8,3365,180
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,3465,186
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,6994,163
Satu MareRomania 10,0606,252
SibiuRomania 9,9066,155
SulinaRomania 10,0676,256
SadrinskRussia 12,5737,813
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,4717,128
SalekhardRussia 13,2858,255
SaratovRussia 11,3667,063
SejmcanRussia 16,95710,537
SelagoncyRussia 15,3459,535
Simusir IslandRussia 18,31711,383
SkovorodinoRussia 16,20610,070
SmolenskRussia 11,0506,866
SociRussia 10,3916,457
SortovalaRussia 11,6457,236
SuntarRussia 15,6299,712
SurgutRussia 13,3458,293
SverdlovskRussia 12,4667,746
SyktyvkarRussia 12,3487,673
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,1125,041
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,6002,859
SeychellesSeychelles 7,7354,807
SingaporeSingapore 12,4087,710
SliacSlovakia 10,0246,229
SeoulSouth Korea 16,44210,217
SineijuSouth Korea 16,27310,112
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,7025,408
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,9965,590
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,9975,591
SevilleSpain 8,3065,161
SennarSudan 7,3964,596
ShambatSudan 7,5104,667
ShendiSudan 7,6594,760
StenseleSweden 11,6397,233
StockholmSweden 11,0796,884
StorlienSweden 11,3677,064
SundsvallSweden 11,3877,076
SantisSwitzerland 9,6185,977
SongeaTanzania 5,6043,482
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,4728,372
SongkhlaThailand 12,5177,778
Suphan BuriThailand 12,9518,048
Surat ThaniThailand 12,5197,779
SurinThailand 13,2748,249
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,4393,380
SokodeTogo 5,3083,298
SfaxTunisia 8,3275,175
SousseTunisia 8,4415,246
SamsunTurkey 10,0146,223
SiirtTurkey 10,0246,229
SivasTurkey 9,9156,161
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,1416,923
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,6906,022
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,6086,592
SarataUkraine 10,1456,304
SarnyUkraine 10,5296,543
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,2166,348
SumyUkraine 10,7966,709
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,9166,162
SaltoUruguay 4,2032,612
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,9538,670
Safford, AzUsa 12,7537,925
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,8646,751
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,2516,370
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,6077,213
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,2857,634
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,1877,573
Salem, InUsa 11,3227,036
Salem, OrUsa 14,3108,892
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,3048,267
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,8967,392
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,6207,221
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,3288,282
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,9868,691
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,3455,186
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,7568,548
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,3037,645
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,6268,467
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,7068,517
Santuck, ScUsa 10,7656,689
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,7367,293
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,4996,524
Scott City, KsUsa 12,3307,662
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,7377,915
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,3227,036
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 14,3438,913
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 14,3368,908
Sedan, KsUsa 11,9207,407
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 14,3598,923
Selma, AlUsa 10,9066,777
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,6486,617
Seymour, InUsa 11,3227,036
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,1856,950
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,1278,157
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,4477,113
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,2547,615
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,3487,673
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,5297,164
Southport, NcUsa 10,4196,474
Sparta, IlUsa 11,5207,158
Spencer, WvUsa 10,9916,830
Spickard, MoUsa 11,9377,418
Spokane, WaUsa 13,9998,699
Spooner, WiUsa 12,1607,556
Springfield, IlUsa 11,6307,227
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,7247,285
St Paul Island, AkUsa 17,25010,719
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,2857,634
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,6067,212
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,9697,438
Stamford, CtUsa 10,7076,653
State College, PaUsa 10,9256,789
State University, MsUsa 11,1226,911
State University, NmUsa 12,4537,739
Staunton, VaUsa 10,8036,713
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,9038,018
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,8017,333
Stockton, CaUsa 13,9068,642
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,1877,573
Storrs, CtUsa 10,6696,630
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,6247,223
Summerville, ScUsa 10,4936,520
Sunnyside, WaUsa 14,1228,775
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,8077,337
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,1447,546
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,9966,833
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,7487,301
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,9904,965
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,5964,721
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,8494,256
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,0974,410
SocotraYemen 8,8385,492
SenangaZambia 4,1972,608
SerenjeZambia 4,9743,091
SeshekeZambia 4,1852,601
SolweziZambia 4,7382,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -