Jill2016.com
Tristan Da Cunha flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tristan Da Cunha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tristan Da Cunha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tristan Da Cunha with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,9565,565
LuandaAngola 4,0552,520
LuenaAngola 4,2682,652
La PlataArgentina 4,0672,528
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 5,3403,319
La RiojaArgentina 5,0723,152
LaboulayeArgentina 4,5722,841
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,8993,045
Las LomitasArgentina 4,7532,953
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,0316,855
LavertonAustralia 11,3607,059
LearmonthAustralia 11,3597,058
LongreachAustralia 12,8567,989
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,8577,989
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,3357,665
Low HeadAustralia 11,0746,881
LinzAustria 9,8406,114
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,8566,746
LerwickUk 10,8556,745
La PazBolivia 5,9033,668
LavrasBrazil 3,6022,239
LencoisBrazil 3,9712,468
LinharesBrazil 3,3322,070
LondrinaBrazil 3,9982,484
LomBulgaria 9,6816,016
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,4768,374
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,8597,369
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,2358,846
Langara, BcCanada 15,1969,443
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,3167,653
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,7438,540
London, OnCanada 11,2947,018
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,8467,982
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,3078,269
Lytton, BcCanada 14,3628,925
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,2324,494
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,4323,376
LanzhouChina 14,4318,968
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,0498,109
Las GaviotasColombia 7,6154,732
LimonCosta Rica 9,0135,601
LarnacaCyprus 9,3005,779
LimassolCyprus 9,2525,749
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8653,023
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9313,064
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,5316,544
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,5575,317
La VegaDominican Republic 8,7305,425
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,6085,349
LuperonDominican Republic 8,8175,479
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,9944,967
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,6964,782
LuxorEgypt 8,4155,229
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,8466,118
Laucala BayFiji 13,7748,559
LappeenrantaFinland 11,5097,152
Le MansFrance 9,5315,923
LilleFrance 9,8596,126
LyonFrance 9,3655,820
LambarnGabon 4,6572,894
LastourvilleGabon 4,7772,969
LibrevilleGabon 4,7322,941
LeipzigGermany 10,1266,292
LindenbergGermany 10,2516,370
LamiaGreece 9,1645,695
LarissaGreece 9,2365,739
LemnosGreece 9,3685,821
LimnosGreece 9,3785,827
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,8524,879
LabeGuinea 5,3783,342
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,43810,215
La CeibaHonduras 9,7456,055
La MesaHonduras 9,8136,098
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,1977,579
LudhianaIndia 11,8707,376
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,4685,262
LatinaItaly 9,1085,660
LatronicoItaly 9,0525,625
LecceItaly 9,1395,679
LodwarKenya 6,6654,142
Luang PrabangLaos 13,4598,363
LiepajaLatvia 10,8646,751
LaukuvaLithuania 10,8126,719
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,8086,095
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,3605,816
LabuanMalaysia 13,6438,478
LuqaMalta 8,5655,322
Le LamentinMartinique 7,6744,769
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,2627,620
LashioMyanmar 13,2488,232
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,0656,876
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,9356,795
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,2326,980
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,9976,833
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,3437,048
LincolnNew Zealand 11,0296,853
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,2817,010
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,2817,010
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,2817,010
LagosNigeria 5,1183,180
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,0586,871
LillehammerNorway 11,1066,902
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,7867,324
La VictoriaParaguay 4,6522,891
LimaPeru 6,9784,336
LegaspiPhilippines 14,9179,270
LisbonPortugal 8,4315,239
LeninbadRussia 11,9807,445
LevsiRussia 12,8838,006
LungiSierra Leone 5,0793,156
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,6225,979
LanzaroteSpain 7,3404,561
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,8985,529
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,4925,898
LuganoSwitzerland 9,4775,889
LatakiaSyria 9,4745,887
LampangThailand 13,1308,159
LoeiThailand 13,2778,251
Lop BuriThailand 13,0158,088
LomeTogo 5,0083,112
LeemingUk 10,2106,344
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,8566,746
London, EnglandUk 9,9126,159
London-GatwickUk 9,8846,142
LynehamUk 9,8986,151
L’VovUkraine 10,2956,397
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,3416,426
LozovajaUkraine 10,6936,644
LubnyUkraine 10,6526,619
LuckUkraine 10,4346,484
LuganskUkraine 10,7966,709
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,9967,455
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,7967,330
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,1566,933
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,2466,989
Lake City, FlUsa 10,4716,507
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,9636,813
Laketown, UtUsa 13,2908,258
Lamar, MoUsa 11,8157,342
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,6947,267
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,8967,392
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,1608,178
Langdon, NdUsa 12,7367,914
Laramie, WyUsa 12,8607,991
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,5747,192
Larned, KsUsa 12,1817,569
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,4807,755
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,3318,284
Laurel, MdUsa 10,7356,671
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,9507,426
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,6946,645
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,2637,620
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,7447,298
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,8797,381
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,3677,685
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,2376,983
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,8386,735
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,1156,907
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,8666,752
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,9188,649
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,7206,662
Lexington, MoUsa 11,8797,381
Lexington, VaUsa 10,7996,711
Libby, MtUsa 13,8868,629
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,1887,573
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,7986,710
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,5727,812
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,4767,131
Llano, TxUsa 11,7547,304
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,6477,859
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,4648,366
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,4838,378
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,4908,383
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,5907,824
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,5716,569
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,2486,989
Louisville, MsUsa 11,1226,911
Loup City, NeUsa 12,3707,687
Lowville, NyUsa 11,0116,843
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,1377,542
Luling, TxUsa 11,5647,186
Lusk, WyUsa 12,8467,983
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,7506,680
LivingstoneZambia 4,2872,664
LundaziZambia 5,2903,287
LusakaZambia 4,6742,905
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,6802,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -