Jill2016.com
Tristan Da Cunha flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tristan Da Cunha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tristan Da Cunha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tristan Da Cunha with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,8708,619
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,1147,528
ParanaArgentina 4,4102,741
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 4,2042,612
PehuajoArgentina 4,3852,725
PergaminoArgentina 4,3382,695
PigeArgentina 4,3732,718
Pilar ObsArgentina 4,7142,929
PosadasArgentina 4,2072,614
PresidenciaArgentina 4,6372,881
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,1903,225
Punta IndioArgentina 4,0012,486
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6536,620
Port HedlandAustralia 11,8207,345
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,4305,238
ParakouBenin 5,3903,349
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,9272,440
ParacatuBrazil 4,0332,506
ParanaBrazil 4,4582,770
ParanaguaBrazil 3,6452,265
ParanaibaBrazil 4,2242,625
ParintinsBrazil 5,9313,685
ParnaibaBrazil 4,8293,001
Passo FundoBrazil 3,8482,391
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,9072,428
PaulistanaBrazil 4,3332,693
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,0282,503
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,6862,290
PeixeBrazil 4,5512,828
PetrolinaBrazil 4,1802,597
PicosBrazil 4,4512,766
PiraiBrazil 3,4192,125
PirenopolisBrazil 4,3022,673
PompeuBrazil 3,7402,324
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,4422,760
Porto De MozBrazil 5,6653,520
Porto UniaoBrazil 3,8302,380
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,0523,761
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,6632,276
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,6592,895
PosseBrazil 4,2242,625
PlevenBulgaria 9,6926,023
PlovdivBulgaria 9,5755,950
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,1808,190
Peace River, AbCanada 14,2418,849
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,3168,275
Penticton, BcCanada 14,2048,826
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,2817,010
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,2146,968
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,4017,706
Port Alberni, BcCanada 14,5749,056
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,4956,522
Port Hardy, BcCanada 14,7749,181
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,8017,955
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,4218,340
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,5199,022
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,0279,338
Princeton, BcCanada 13,1348,162
ParronChile 5,1973,230
Puerto AysenChile 5,0143,116
Puerto MonttChile 5,1493,200
Punta ArenasChile 4,7762,968
PingbianChina 15,0419,347
PeralesColombia 7,9544,943
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,4674,640
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,1655,695
PragueCzech Republic 10,0356,236
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,7275,423
PimentelDominican Republic 8,6985,405
PoloDominican Republic 8,6975,404
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,7785,455
PichilingueEcuador 7,9224,923
PortoviejoEcuador 8,0134,980
PuyoEcuador 7,7634,824
Port-SaidEgypt 8,8985,530
ParisFrance 9,6576,001
PerpignanFrance 9,0045,595
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,4904,033
Port-GentilGabon 4,5852,849
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,8215,482
PotsdamGermany 10,2446,366
PatrasGreece 9,0725,638
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 13,2208,215
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,1616,936
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,8514,879
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,8005,468
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,4565,876
PecsHungary 9,7276,044
PambanIndia 10,7636,688
PuneIndia 10,9086,779
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,9357,417
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,7597,929
PadovaItaly 9,4855,894
Paganella MountainItaly 9,5425,930
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,7625,445
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,7635,445
PantelleriaItaly 8,5855,335
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3815,830
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,8175,479
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,2595,754
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,2385,740
PiacenzaItaly 9,3795,828
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,2655,757
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,3945,837
Ponza IslandItaly 9,0435,619
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,1025,656
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,1065,659
PrizziItaly 8,7255,422
PakseLaos 13,4908,383
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,3607,680
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,9264,304
PlaisanceMauritius 6,9184,299
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,53510,275
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,3925,837
PatheinMyanmar 12,6187,841
PutaoMyanmar 13,4628,365
PyiMyanmar 12,7827,943
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,5638,428
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,7007,270
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,3747,068
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,3747,068
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,3157,031
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,8367,355
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,5747,192
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,3595,816
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,0723,152
PohangNorth Korea 16,61510,325
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,37210,174
PadidanPakistan 10,9936,831
PanjgurPakistan 10,6856,640
ParachinarPakistan 11,6057,211
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,5196,536
PeshawarPakistan 11,7287,288
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4238,963
PilarParaguay 4,4392,758
PiscoPeru 6,7884,218
PiuraPeru 7,7384,809
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,2453,881
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,2578,859
PoznanPoland 10,3416,426
PrzemyslPoland 10,2546,372
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,6285,361
PortalegrePortugal 8,5035,284
Porto Portugal 8,7025,407
PavelecRussia 11,2456,988
PecoraRussia 12,8317,973
PermRussia 12,3247,658
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 18,09811,246
PetrozavodskRussia 11,7637,309
PjatigorskRussia 10,5996,587
PoronajskRussia 17,62210,951
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,5246,540
Providenja BayRussia 16,72210,391
PskovRussia 11,2096,965
PodorSenegal 5,9773,714
PopradSlovakia 10,1006,276
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 3,4272,130
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,0102,492
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,6575,379
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,7346,671
Port SudanSudan 8,1595,070
ParamariboSuriname 6,5194,051
PiteňSweden 11,7527,303
PalmyraSyria 9,5275,920
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,4747,751
PhetchabunThailand 13,1638,180
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,1088,145
PhraeThailand 13,1798,190
PhuketThailand 12,3707,687
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,3797,693
Prachin BuriThailand 13,0348,099
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,7547,925
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,3634,575
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7526,060
PoltavaUkraine 10,6796,636
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 4,0222,499
PradoUruguay 3,9232,438
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,8132,370
Palestine, IlUsa 11,4597,121
Pana, IlUsa 11,5597,183
Paoli, InUsa 11,3227,036
Paris, IlUsa 11,5267,162
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,4297,724
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,9086,778
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,9938,074
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,8477,362
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,9037,397
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,0837,508
Pendleton, OrUsa 14,0268,716
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,8136,719
Peoria, IlUsa 11,6857,261
Perry, OkUsa 11,9117,402
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6956,646
Philo, OhUsa 11,1286,915
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,9408,041
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,6427,856
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,4267,100
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,3677,685
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,3447,671
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0526,868
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,7076,653
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,5906,581
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,4697,127
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,4518,359
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,3677,685
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,6617,246
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,2076,964
Port Angeles, WaUsa 14,4028,950
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,2977,020
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,7676,691
Port Townsend, WaUsa 14,4028,950
Portage, WiUsa 11,8587,368
Portland, MaineUsa 10,7096,655
Portland, OregonUsa 14,3018,887
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,9377,418
Prescott, ArUsa 11,4857,137
Priest River, IdUsa 13,9748,683
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,5956,584
Princeton, InUsa 11,3917,078
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,6166,597
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,6107,836
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,4234,612
PetaukeZambia 4,9913,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -