Jill2016.com
Tristan Da Cunha flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tristan Da Cunha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tristan Da Cunha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tristan Da Cunha with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,8437,360
FarahAfghanistan 10,9186,785
FormosaArgentina 4,4662,775
ForrestAustralia 11,4187,095
FrancistownBotswana 4,2102,616
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,2232,624
FloraniaBrazil 4,2432,637
FlorestaBrazil 4,1232,562
FlorianoBrazil 4,5812,847
FlorianopolisBrazil 3,5412,201
FormosaBrazil 4,1932,606
FortalezaBrazil 4,5692,840
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 4,1772,596
FrancaBrazil 3,8512,393
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,2598,239
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,9388,661
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,8818,626
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,5899,066
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,7778,561
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,5439,037
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,0188,711
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,4418,974
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,2078,828
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,7076,653
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,6946,645
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,2467,610
FayaChad 6,9544,321
FamagustaCyprus 9,3385,803
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,4716,507
FarafraEgypt 8,2795,145
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,7482,950
FichtelbergGermany 10,0376,237
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,9096,157
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,3135,787
FrederikshbGreenland 11,5157,155
FaranahGuinea 5,2383,255
FalconaraItaly 9,3375,802
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,2995,778
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,1795,704
FonniItaly 8,8585,504
FrontoneItaly 9,3095,785
FrosinoneItaly 9,1295,673
FukauraJapan 17,58910,930
FukueJapan 16,46310,230
FukuiJapan 17,21610,698
FukuokaJapan 16,63010,334
FukushimaJapan 17,61910,948
FukuyamaJapan 16,91110,509
FushikiJapan 17,30410,753
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,4747,752
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,9223,680
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,7103,549
FunchalMadeira 7,7634,824
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,6814,773
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,9304,927
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,1126,905
FaroPortugal 8,2485,125
FerganaRussia 12,1337,540
FreetownSierra Leone 5,0793,156
FalunSweden 11,1556,932
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,9856,205
FeodosijaUkraine 10,3056,404
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 15,7879,810
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,1767,566
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,8657,373
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,1877,573
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,5437,794
Farmington, MeUsa 10,8026,712
Farmington, MnUsa 12,1827,570
Farmington, MoUsa 11,5317,165
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,5947,826
Fayette, IaUsa 11,9917,452
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,6887,263
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,5616,563
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,3986,462
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,4096,468
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,2468,231
Findlay, OhUsa 11,3107,028
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,0038,080
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,4517,116
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,8067,337
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,7787,940
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,1267,536
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,6657,870
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,1376,299
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,8887,387
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,6737,254
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,4087,089
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,7207,283
Framingham, MaUsa 10,6626,625
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,1856,950
Franklin, LaUsa 11,1446,925
Franklin, PaUsa 11,0746,881
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,6596,623
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,7328,533
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,5727,812


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -