Jill2016.com
Tristan Da Cunha flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tristan Da Cunha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tristan Da Cunha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tristan Da Cunha with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,0496,866
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,8784,896
HuamboAngola 3,8802,411
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5747,814
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,9016,774
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,8916,768
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,1238,155
Horta, FaialAzores 8,5685,324
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 15,4189,581
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,4416,488
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,4596,499
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,2296,978
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,0616,873
Harrow, OnCanada 11,3327,042
Hay River, NtCanada 14,2418,850
Hope, BcCanada 14,3338,907
HaikouChina 14,1868,815
HailarChina 15,9709,924
HamiChina 13,8668,616
HetanChina 12,5517,799
HavanaCuba 9,9126,159
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,6035,346
HigueyDominican Republic 8,5515,314
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,7795,455
HelwanEgypt 8,7205,419
HurguadaEgypt 8,6075,348
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,0286,853
HelsinkiFinland 11,3257,037
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,3497,052
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,8627,371
HamburgGermany 10,3106,406
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,3096,406
HannoverGermany 10,1796,326
HelgolandGermany 10,3286,418
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,7156,037
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,9325,550
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,0817,507
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,9299,898
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,27810,115
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,2727,005
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,2336,980
HaifaIsrael 9,1895,710
HaboroJapan 17,69110,993
HachijojimaJapan 17,44810,843
HachinoheJapan 17,72411,014
HagiJapan 16,74710,407
HakodateJapan 17,65310,970
HamadaJapan 16,82010,452
HamamatsuJapan 17,31510,760
HikoneJapan 17,19910,687
HimejiJapan 17,04710,593
HiradoJapan 16,55010,284
HirooJapan 17,85811,097
HiroshimaJapan 16,84110,465
HitaJapan 16,67010,359
HitoyoshiJapan 16,61610,325
HunLibya 7,9274,926
HomboriMali 5,9303,685
HomalinMyanmar 13,1108,146
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,8748,000
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,1526,930
HighbankNew Zealand 11,0426,861
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,1396,922
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,7566,684
HororataNew Zealand 11,0426,862
HyderabadPakistan 10,9166,784
HuanucoPeru 7,0384,374
HelPoland 10,6166,597
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,10210,627
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,1228,154
HatangaRussia 14,7419,160
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,0338,099
Hutts GateSaint Helena 2,4361,514
HailSaudi Arabia 9,1315,674
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,9166,162
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,7869,188
HaejuSouth Korea 16,34410,156
HyesanSouth Korea 16,60710,320
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,7226,663
HalaibSudan 8,3505,189
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,6844,775
HudeibaSudan 7,7684,827
HaparandaSweden 11,8607,370
HarnosandSweden 11,4077,089
HamaSyria 9,4905,897
HassakahSyria 9,8356,111
Hua HinThailand 12,8147,963
HakkariTurkey 10,0996,276
Hull, EnglandUk 10,1636,315
HersonUkraine 10,3246,416
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,3656,441
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,4937,142
Hanover, NhUsa 10,8306,730
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,4617,122
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8186,723
Hart, MiUsa 11,6657,249
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,7046,651
Hartington, NeUsa 12,3287,661
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,6716,631
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,7547,926
Hays, KsUsa 12,2407,606
Healdsburg, CaUsa 14,0678,741
Hebron, NeUsa 12,2267,598
Helena, MtUsa 13,5668,430
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,1006,897
Henderson, NcUsa 10,5716,569
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,7656,689
Hermit, CoUsa 12,7857,945
Hernando, MsUsa 11,3187,033
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,8336,731
Highmore, SdUsa 12,5837,820
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,6896,642
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,5277,163
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,4647,124
Holly, CoUsa 12,4057,709
Homer, AkUsa 16,19110,061
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,5357,168
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,2787,008
Horton, KsUsa 12,0287,475
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,7547,926
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,8526,743
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,6077,213
Houma, LaUsa 11,0196,847
Houston, TexasUsa 11,4027,085
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,0476,864
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,0746,881
Huron, SdUsa 12,4957,765
HanoiVietnam 13,8578,611
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,2928,260
HarareZimbabwe 4,7322,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -