Jill2016.com
Tristan Da Cunha flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tristan Da Cunha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tristan Da Cunha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tristan Da Cunha with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,2076,964
TiranaAlbania 9,3075,783
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,9104,294
TebessaAlgeria 8,3305,176
TimimounAlgeria 7,4884,653
TindoufAlgeria 7,2094,480
TouggourtAlgeria 8,0274,988
TrelewArgentina 4,4782,783
TucumanArgentina 5,0523,139
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7997,954
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,8007,954
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,0898,755
TibooburraAustralia 12,1537,552
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3828,316
TshaneBotswana 3,5572,210
TaguatingaBrazil 4,3612,710
TarauacaBrazil 6,6794,151
TauaBrazil 4,4762,782
TefeBrazil 6,5114,046
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 3,5612,213
TeresinaBrazil 4,7162,930
TiriosBrazil 6,2683,895
TorresBrazil 3,5622,213
TracuateuaBrazil 5,3463,322
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,1992,610
TriunfoBrazil 4,1632,587
TucuruiBrazil 5,3153,303
TuriacuBrazil 5,1873,223
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,5028,390
Terrace, BcCanada 14,9089,264
Teslin, YtCanada 15,1639,422
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,1778,189
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,0188,711
Thompson, MbCanada 13,0788,127
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,1577,555
Timmins, OnCanada 11,7037,272
Tofino, BcCanada 14,6289,090
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,2306,979
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,2486,990
Trenton, OnCanada 11,1566,932
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,5257,783
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,4926,520
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,1963,229
TaiyuanChina 15,2169,455
TaoyuanChina 15,4419,595
TengchongChina 13,4358,349
TønderDenmark 10,4266,479
TylstrupDenmark 10,6856,640
TystofteDenmark 10,5076,529
TamayoDominican Republic 8,7175,417
TahrirEgypt 8,7585,442
TantaEgypt 8,7875,460
TallinEstonia 11,2506,991
TartuEstonia 11,1946,956
TampereFinland 11,4297,102
TurkuFinland 11,2987,020
ToulonFrance 9,1015,656
ToulouseFrance 9,0765,640
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,4487,736
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,9397,419
TchibanGabon 4,4892,789
TbilisiGeorgia 10,5076,529
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,8306,109
TamaleGhana 5,3033,295
ThessalonikiGreece 9,3455,807
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0285,610
TimehriGuyana 6,7944,222
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,6545,999
TelaHonduras 9,7946,086
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,5106,531
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,5106,531
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,7937,950
TabrizIran 10,2906,394
TeheranIran 10,4136,471
Tel AvivIsrael 9,1105,661
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,1315,674
TarvisioItaly 9,6445,993
TermoliItaly 9,2175,728
TorinoItaly 9,3475,808
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,3635,818
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,7165,416
TrevicoItaly 9,1265,671
TrevisoItaly 9,5185,914
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,5625,942
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,3495,809
TabouIvory Coast 4,6392,883
TadotsuJapan 16,95110,533
TakadaJapan 17,41510,822
TakamatsuJapan 16,97910,551
TakayamaJapan 17,30910,756
TanegashimaJapan 16,57710,301
TatenoJapan 17,56010,912
TateyamaJapan 17,51210,882
TokushimaJapan 17,01610,574
TokyoJapan 17,52010,887
TomakomaiJapan 17,71011,005
TottoriJapan 17,02710,581
ToyamaJapan 17,31510,760
ToyookaJapan 17,07910,613
TsuJapan 17,20910,694
TsurugaJapan 17,19210,683
TsuyamaJapan 16,99610,561
TurgayKazakhstan 12,1667,560
TripoliLebanon 9,3795,828
TobrukLibya 8,5365,305
TripoliLibya 8,1905,090
TelsiaiLithuania 10,8506,742
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,3223,929
TolanaroMadagascar 5,7103,549
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,5143,427
ThyoloMalawi 5,1983,230
TawauMalaysia 13,7838,565
TessalitMali 6,5174,050
TimbuktuMali 6,0633,768
TombMali 6,0583,764
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,1833,842
TacubayaMexico 11,0256,851
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,0976,896
TarialanMongolia 14,7009,135
TosontsengelMongolia 14,4108,955
TsetserlegMongolia 14,6139,081
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,8259,212
TangierMorocco 8,1195,046
TarfayaMorocco 7,2264,490
TazaMorocco 7,9714,953
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,0628,117
TaungooMyanmar 12,8998,016
ThandweMyanmar 12,6857,882
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,4458,355
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,8026,713
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,7377,293
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,7856,702
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,2887,015
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,5377,169
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,5507,177
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,6617,246
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,8456,739
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,6797,257
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,7007,270
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,5987,207
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,6167,218
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,5057,149
TemukaNew Zealand 10,9686,816
TimaruNew Zealand 10,9626,812
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,1836,949
TahouaNiger 6,0633,767
TillaberyNiger 5,8783,653
TaejonNorth Korea 16,44810,221
TromsoNorway 12,1377,542
TrondheimNorway 11,3527,054
ThumraitOman 9,2275,734
TacnaPeru 5,9923,724
TarapotoPeru 7,2804,524
TrujilloPeru 7,4124,606
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,8859,250
TorunPoland 10,4526,495
TimisoaraRomania 9,8036,092
TambovRussia 11,2516,991
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,7267,286
TaraRussia 13,1958,199
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,6918,508
TermezRussia 11,6227,222
TernejRussia 17,28210,739
TobolskRussia 12,9308,035
TomskRussia 13,7788,562
Tot’MaRussia 11,9037,397
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,6387,853
TuapseRussia 10,4006,463
TuraRussia 14,7339,155
TurukhanskRussia 14,1728,807
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,5445,310
TortosaSpain 8,7575,441
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,8966,771
TokerSudan 8,0955,031
TartousSyria 9,4225,855
TaipeiTaiwan 15,4669,611
TaboraTanzania 5,7953,601
TakThailand 13,0128,086
TrangThailand 12,4527,738
TabligboTogo 5,0603,144
TunisTunisia 8,5375,305
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,8556,745
TireeUk 10,4156,472
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,2906,394
TernopilUkraine 10,3276,417
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,8182,373
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,7756,696
Talkeetna, AkUsa 16,0049,945
Talladega, AlUsa 10,9036,775
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,5986,586
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,2886,393
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,5326,545
Taunton, MaUsa 10,6106,593
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,0837,508
Temple, TxUsa 11,6307,227
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,0406,861
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,9796,823
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,2847,012
Toledo, IaUsa 11,9977,455
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,3597,058
Tooele, UtUsa 13,3198,277
Topeka, KsUsa 12,0007,457
Towanda, PaUsa 10,9136,781
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,5007,768
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,6186,598
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,7887,947
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,8407,358
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,0316,855
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,2207,594
TashkentUzbekistan 12,0197,469
TumeremoVenezuela 7,0954,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -