Jill2016.com
Tristan Da Cunha flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tristan Da Cunha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tristan Da Cunha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tristan Da Cunha with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,5847,198
KandaharAfghanistan 11,1306,916
KhostAfghanistan 11,5627,185
KunduzAfghanistan 11,6987,269
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,2212,623
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0706,879
KlagenfurtAustria 9,6796,014
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,5126,532
KandiBenin 5,5903,474
Kamloops, BcCanada 14,2978,884
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,8227,346
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,8247,348
Kelowna, BcCanada 14,2038,826
Kenora, OnCanada 12,5527,800
Kingston, OnCanada 11,1096,903
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 15,2739,491
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,3058,889
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,7917,327
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,0766,883
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,3927,700
KashiChina 12,3867,697
KunmingChina 13,7988,574
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6022,860
KhargaEgypt 8,2715,140
KosseirEgypt 8,5485,312
KajaaniFinland 11,7997,332
KuopioFinland 11,6697,251
KuusamoFinland 11,9947,454
KarlsruheGermany 9,7846,080
KasselGermany 10,0506,245
KonstanzGermany 9,6606,003
KumasiGhana 4,9933,103
KalamataGreece 8,9665,572
KerkiraGreece 9,1395,679
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9305,549
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,0197,469
Kap TobinGreenland 11,9747,441
KankanGuinea 5,2843,283
KindiaGuinea 5,2383,255
KissidougouGuinea 5,1723,214
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,12210,018
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 14,6679,114
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 14,6669,114
KeszthelyHungary 9,7736,073
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,2246,975
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,4037,707
KotaIndia 11,5057,150
KozhikodeIndia 10,5926,582
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,0368,101
KermanIran 10,3886,455
KermanshahIran 10,0416,239
Khoram AbadIran 10,0396,239
KilkennyIreland 9,9816,202
KingstonJamaica 9,1015,656
KagoshimaJapan 16,57210,298
KanazawaJapan 17,26310,728
KaruizawaJapan 17,42710,829
KatsuuraJapan 17,55610,909
KawaguchikoJapan 17,42710,829
KitamiesashiJapan 17,74511,027
KobeJapan 17,09210,621
KochiJapan 16,91010,508
KofuJapan 17,41210,820
KumagayaJapan 17,49610,872
KumamotoJapan 16,63310,336
KumejimaJapan 16,0029,944
KureJapan 16,84310,466
KushiroJapan 17,93211,143
KutchanJapan 17,64210,963
KyotoJapan 17,14710,655
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,3148,273
KitaleKenya 6,4474,007
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,6816,016
KufraLibya 7,7664,826
KaunasLithuania 10,7886,704
KlaipedaLithuania 10,7926,706
KybartaiLithuania 10,7326,669
KarongaMalawi 5,5153,427
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,5957,827
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,7568,548
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,3217,656
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,6087,834
KuantanMalaysia 12,5127,775
KuchingMalaysia 12,9538,049
KayesMali 5,7253,558
KeniebaMali 5,5503,449
KidalMali 6,3343,936
KitaMali 5,5813,468
KoutiaMali 5,5433,445
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,86610,481
KisinevMoldova 10,2116,345
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,8899,874
KhatgalMongolia 14,5899,066
KhovdMongolia 13,9188,649
KhujirtMongolia 14,6959,132
KhutagMongolia 14,7469,163
KenitraMorocco 7,9564,944
KalewaMyanmar 12,9618,054
KathaMyanmar 13,1948,199
KawthaungMyanmar 12,5237,782
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,6727,874
KengtungMyanmar 13,3198,276
KhamtiMyanmar 13,2418,228
KeetmanshoopNamibia 3,0881,919
KathmanduNepal 12,4537,739
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,5998,451
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,1586,934
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,5767,194
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,2967,019
KarioiNew Zealand 11,4697,127
KawerauNew Zealand 11,6087,213
KopuaNew Zealand 11,3957,081
KanoNigeria 5,8793,653
KangnungNorth Korea 16,61210,323
KarasjokNorway 12,2397,605
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,1276,914
KristiansandNorway 10,7556,683
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,2807,010
KhasabOman 10,0366,236
KarachiPakistan 10,7626,688
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,7816,700
KhanpurPakistan 11,3137,030
KhuzdarPakistan 10,9416,799
KororPalau 15,3099,513
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,1086,281
KlodzkoPoland 10,1326,296
KoszalinPoland 10,5076,529
KrakowPoland 10,1886,331
KalakanRussia 15,7289,774
KaliningradRussia 10,6776,635
KamenskoeRussia 17,18310,678
KandalaksaRussia 12,1847,572
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,6097,835
KazanRussia 11,8407,358
KemRussia 12,0517,488
KerchRussia 10,3866,454
KhabarovskRussia 17,09710,624
KirenskRussia 15,1749,429
KirovRussia 12,0777,505
KljuciRussia 17,81311,069
KolpasevRussia 13,7278,530
KorfRussia 17,42210,826
KostromaRussia 11,6417,234
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 15,4319,589
KotlasRussia 12,1537,552
KrasnodarRussia 10,4856,516
KrasnojarskRussia 12,1127,527
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,3137,651
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,2408,849
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,7248,528
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,7187,281
KurganRussia 12,6317,849
KurskRussia 10,9406,798
KyraRussia 15,4129,577
KigaliRwanda 5,8343,625
KoldaSenegal 5,5593,454
KabalaSierra Leone 5,1863,223
KosiceSlovakia 10,0966,274
KimberleySouth Africa 3,5602,212
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,68610,369
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,7446,676
KadugliSudan 6,9124,295
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,7224,799
KassalaSudan 7,7514,817
KhartoumSudan 7,5054,664
KostiSudan 7,2994,536
KalmarSweden 10,7646,689
KaresuandoSweden 12,0797,506
KarlstadSweden 10,9876,827
KristianstadSweden 10,6496,617
KamishliSyria 9,9086,157
KanchanaburiThailand 12,8697,997
Khlong YaiThailand 13,0218,092
Khon KaenThailand 13,3108,271
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,9278,033
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,1558,175
KairouanTunisia 8,4105,226
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,7206,040
KarsTurkey 10,3096,406
KastamonuTurkey 9,8986,151
KayseriTurkey 9,7456,056
KonyaTurkey 9,5285,921
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,4067,088
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,1336,918
KinlossUk 10,5626,563
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,7796,698
KievUkraine 10,5916,581
KirillovkaUkraine 10,5546,558
KirovogradUkraine 10,4826,514
KlepininoUkraine 10,3076,405
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,5466,553
Kovel’Ukraine 10,4576,498
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,4806,513
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,5227,160
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,7938,571
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,9507,426
Keene, NhUsa 10,7506,680
Kenton, OhUsa 11,3297,040
Kenton, OkUsa 12,4247,720
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,9786,201
Kimball, NeUsa 12,7207,904
King Salmon, AkUsa 16,50210,254
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,9867,448
Kinston, NcUsa 10,4956,522
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 14,1228,776
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,9616,811
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 16,32210,143
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 16,20310,069
KabompoZambia 4,4572,770
KabweZambia 4,7422,947
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,7482,951
KafirondaZambia 4,8473,012
KaomaZambia 4,4162,744
KasamaZambia 5,2693,274
KasempaZambia 4,5942,855
KawambwaZambia 5,1343,190
KaroiZimbabwe 4,6742,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -