Jill2016.com
Tristan Da Cunha flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tristan Da Cunha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tristan Da Cunha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tristan Da Cunha with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,7187,282
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8306,730
WilliamtownAustralia 12,0777,505
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,8008,576
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3737,068
WoomeraAustralia 11,7797,320
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8577,990
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,3027,023
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,2787,008
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,9469,288
Whitehorse, YtCanada 15,2849,498
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,4157,093
Windsor, OnCanada 11,3527,055
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,7377,915
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,2668,244
WillemstadCuraçao 8,0565,006
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 16,12810,022
WajimaJapan 17,30110,751
WakamatsuJapan 17,56610,916
WakayamaJapan 17,07410,610
WakkanaiJapan 17,66310,976
WajirKenya 6,9024,289
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,0041,867
WindhoekNamibia 3,2432,015
WaihiNew Zealand 11,6967,268
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,5267,162
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,5987,207
WaimateNew Zealand 10,9176,784
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,5357,168
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,3037,024
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,2747,006
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,5877,200
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,4687,126
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,9097,400
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,4007,084
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,5577,182
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,5637,186
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,5007,146
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,3527,055
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,7217,284
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,2897,015
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,4247,099
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,2767,007
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,2737,005
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,2456,988
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,7677,312
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,6567,243
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,7767,318
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,0156,845
WintonNew Zealand 10,7646,689
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,7807,320
WarsawPoland 10,4326,482
WroclawPoland 10,2096,344
WonsanSouth Korea 16,51510,263
Wad MedaniSudan 7,4614,637
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,9864,962
WauSudan 6,5074,044
WaddingtonUk 10,0976,274
Waco, TxUsa 11,6537,241
Wake IslandUsa 18,03911,210
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,3147,652
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,2737,627
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,8216,724
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 14,0018,700
Walnut, IlUsa 11,7937,329
Warren, OhUsa 11,1376,921
Warren, PaUsa 11,0866,889
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,6677,250
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,7266,665
Washington, IaUsa 11,8657,373
Washington, InUsa 11,3907,078
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,2636,999
Watertown, NyUsa 11,0576,871
Watertown, SdUsa 12,4487,735
Watertown, WiUsa 11,7927,328
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,3777,070
Waverly, OhUsa 11,1226,911
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,5136,533
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,0536,869
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,1866,951
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,7707,314
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,6997,270
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,0646,875
West Chester, PaUsa 10,7506,680
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,0146,223
West Point, GaUsa 10,8316,731
West Point, NyUsa 10,7076,653
White Hall, IlUsa 11,5977,206
Whitestown, InUsa 11,3927,079
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,8987,394
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,0447,484
Wilbur, WaUsa 14,1168,772
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,8376,734
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,5826,576
Williamson, WvUsa 10,9836,825
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,9026,774
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,0628,117
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,7506,680
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,6996,648
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,4326,482
Windsor, IlUsa 11,5277,163
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,0156,845
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,1847,572
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,7608,551
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,3677,685
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,6236,601
Winslow, AzUsa 12,9208,029
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,6976,647
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,8216,725
Wooster, OhUsa 11,1826,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -