Jill2016.com
Tristan Da Cunha flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tristan Da Cunha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tristan Da Cunha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tristan Da Cunha with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,4977,145
BustAfghanistan 11,0226,849
BatnaAlgeria 8,3205,170
BecharAlgeria 7,6944,781
BejaiaAlgeria 8,3965,217
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,5454,689
BiskraAlgeria 8,2045,098
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,5124,668
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,2662,651
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,1572,583
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,1752,594
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,4742,159
ByrdAntarctica 6,2793,902
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,3242,687
BarilocheArgentina 5,0023,108
Buenos AiresArgentina 4,1312,567
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,2197,593
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,6907,886
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2657,622
BrestBelarus 10,5126,532
BrusselsBelgium 9,9046,154
Belize CityBelize 9,9906,208
BeninBenin 5,0623,146
BohiconBenin 5,1403,194
BermudaBermuda 9,4395,866
BageBrazil 3,8642,401
BambuiBrazil 3,7672,341
BarbacenaBrazil 3,4992,174
BarbalhaBrazil 4,2862,663
BarcelosBrazil 6,5474,068
BarraBrazil 4,2232,624
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,8463,011
BarreirasBrazil 4,2722,655
BelémBrazil 5,4203,368
Belo HorizonteBrazil 3,6032,239
BelterraBrazil 5,7943,600
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,4582,770
Bom JesusBrazil 3,6542,271
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,0632,525
BrasiliaBrazil 4,2232,624
BrevesBrazil 5,5423,444
BurgasBulgaria 9,7216,041
BurundiBurundi 5,6623,519
BatouriCameroon 5,3813,344
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,1246,912
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 14,3338,907
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,3828,316
Banff, AbCanada 13,9818,688
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,4397,108
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,7786,698
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,7718,557
Bissett, MbCanada 12,7037,894
Blue River, BcCanada 14,2578,860
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,2707,004
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,0339,342
Brandon, MbCanada 12,9088,021
Broadview, SkCanada 13,0988,139
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,4017,706
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 14,8189,208
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,3915,836
Burns Lake, BcCanada 14,7399,159
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,0728,745
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,6073,484
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,4123,984
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,9273,061
BeijingChina 15,5929,689
BarranquillaColombia 8,4075,224
Benito SalasColombia 7,8594,884
BogotáColombia 7,8914,904
BrnoCzech Republic 10,0036,216
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9773,714
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3273,310
BaniDominican Republic 8,6435,371
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,6945,402
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,6315,363
BahariyaEgypt 8,4475,249
Beni SuefEgypt 8,6345,365
BiarritzFrance 9,0195,605
BordeauxFrance 9,1795,704
BrestFrance 9,5395,927
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,7057,895
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,7077,896
BitamGabon 4,9973,105
BanjulGambia 5,6333,501
BerlinGermany 10,2586,375
BrockenGermany 10,1286,294
BokeGuinea 5,3423,320
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,4503,387
BudapestHungary 9,9036,154
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,9026,153
BangaloreIndia 10,8636,750
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,7966,709
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,0477,486
BikanerIndia 11,4807,134
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,2798,251
BabolsarIran 10,5796,574
Bandar AbbasIran 10,1196,288
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,4346,484
Bandar LengehIran 9,9536,185
BirjandIran 10,7386,673
BushehrIran 9,8566,125
BaghdadIraq 9,7676,069
BasraIraq 9,7776,076
BelmulletIreland 10,1526,309
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,0316,234
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,1845,707
BergamoItaly 9,4595,878
BolognaItaly 9,3775,827
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,5815,954
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,9965,590
BrindisiItaly 9,1755,701
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,1123,177
BouakeIvory Coast 5,0373,130
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,7307,910
BeirutLebanon 9,3055,782
BenghaziLibya 8,3995,219
BirzaiLithuania 10,9446,801
BitolaMacedonia 9,3365,802
BlantyreMalawi 5,2083,236
BvumbweMalawi 5,2013,232
BintuluMalaysia 13,3048,267
BamakoMali 5,5433,444
Bko-SMali 5,5323,438
BougounMali 5,4133,364
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,9264,304
BaitagMongolia 13,8418,601
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,1708,805
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,9799,308
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,4799,619
BayandelgerMongolia 15,3969,567
BayankhongorMongolia 14,5209,023
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,4059,573
BulganMongolia 14,7959,194
BhamawMyanmar 13,2758,249
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,7496,679
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,1146,906
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,7816,699
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,2566,995
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,3897,077
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,2215,730
BilmaNiger 6,7384,187
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,9463,695
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,6227,843
BergenNorway 10,9556,808
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,9546,807
BjornoyaNorway 12,6207,842
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,8167,343
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,5957,205
BadinPakistan 10,9056,776
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,6007,208
BalakotPakistan 11,8857,386
BarkhanPakistan 11,3187,033
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,6525,376
BascoPhilippines 15,2469,474
BialystokPoland 10,5936,583
BejaPortugal 8,3605,195
BragancaPortugal 8,7865,460
BistritaRomania 10,0546,248
BucharestRomania 9,8576,125
BajkitRussia 14,5309,029
BarabinskRussia 13,3488,295
BarnaulRussia 13,5838,441
BerezovoRussia 13,0858,131
BiserRussia 12,4867,759
BlagovescenskRussia 16,51710,264
BogdarinRussia 15,5309,651
BogucanyRussia 14,5549,044
BomnakRussia 16,49310,249
BorRussia 14,1968,822
BorzjaRussia 15,7419,781
BratskRussia 14,7879,189
BelgradeSerbia 9,6796,015
BoSierra Leone 5,0043,110
BontheSierra Leone 4,9583,081
BratislavaSlovakia 9,9156,161
BerberaSomalia 7,9704,953
BusanSouth Korea 16,55910,290
BadajozSpain 8,4625,258
BarcelonaSpain 8,8335,489
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,8745,514
BabanusaSudan 6,8194,237
BaselSwitzerland 9,6135,973
BernSwitzerland 9,5435,930
BangkokThailand 12,9418,042
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,9578,052
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,0228,092
BalikesirTurkey 9,4645,881
BursaTurkey 9,5695,947
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,2827,010
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,2556,373
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,2136,347
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,2156,348
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,0116,221
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,8206,102
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,8436,116
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,6168,461
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,8757,379
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,7286,667
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 15,6979,754
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 15,6989,755
Batesville, MsUsa 11,2636,999
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,1106,904
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,3677,685
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,9096,779
Bedford, MaUsa 10,6136,595
Beeville, TxUsa 11,4907,140
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,9287,412
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,9718,682
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 16,62410,330
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,8306,730
Bettles, AkUsa 15,8229,832
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 15,7289,773
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,6127,216
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,2868,256
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,9206,786
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,9976,834
Bishop, CaUsa 13,6508,482
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,7987,953
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,8226,725
Blackville, ScUsa 10,5946,583
Blaine, WaUsa 14,4118,955
Blakely, GaUsa 10,6896,642
Block Island, RiUsa 10,6386,610
Boerne, TxUsa 11,6577,244
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,7498,544
Booneville, MsUsa 11,2036,962
Boonton, NjUsa 10,7246,664
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,6456,615
Bowler, WiUsa 11,9227,409
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,1846,950
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,6677,250
Brenham, TxUsa 11,4977,144
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,6696,630
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,4107,090
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,8996,772
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,1126,905
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,7927,328
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,4297,723
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,1286,915
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,3047,024
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,8077,337
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,9978,077
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,9406,799
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,2496,991
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,1386,922
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,2226,973
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,8446,739
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,7907,327
Burlington, VtUsa 10,9316,793
Burns, OregonUsa 13,9648,677
BajsunUzbekistan 11,6737,254
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,5664,702
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,9144,918
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,3812,722
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,3722,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -