Jill2016.com
Tristan Da Cunha flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tristan Da Cunha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tristan Da Cunha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tristan Da Cunha with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,5934,718
In SalahAlgeria 7,3144,545
InnsbruckAustria 9,6676,007
IbiriteBrazil 3,6062,241
IguatuBrazil 4,3722,717
IlheusBrazil 3,6192,249
ImperatrizBrazil 5,0023,108
IndaialBrazil 3,6332,258
IpameriBrazil 4,1042,550
IraiBrazil 3,9732,469
IreceBrazil 4,1112,555
ItaberabaBrazil 3,9042,426
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,0243,743
ItaitubaBrazil 5,7433,568
ItamarandibaBrazil 3,6652,278
ItaperunaBrazil 3,3482,080
ItapevaBrazil 3,7652,340
ItirucuBrazil 3,8012,362
ItuacuBrazil 3,8622,400
IvinhemaBrazil 4,3002,672
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,6619,110
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,2337,602
Inuvik, NtCanada 15,0609,359
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,2467,610
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,0628,738
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 5,8363,626
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,8035,471
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,6422,884
ImbertDominican Republic 8,7835,458
IzobambaEcuador 7,8954,906
IsmailiaEgypt 8,8365,491
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,7886,083
IoanninaGreece 9,1815,705
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 12,2347,602
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,9827,446
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,3467,050
IranshahrIran 10,4426,489
IstranaItaly 9,5195,915
IidaJapan 17,34410,778
IizukaJapan 16,66110,353
IrakoJapan 17,25710,723
IriomotejimaJapan 15,6339,715
IrozakiJapan 17,41110,820
IshigakijimaJapan 15,6639,733
IshinomakiJapan 17,69810,998
IwamizawaJapan 17,72011,011
IzuharaJapan 16,55510,287
IrbidJordan 9,2125,725
IfraneMorocco 7,8804,897
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,7346,671
IlorinNigeria 5,3613,331
InchonNorth Korea 16,41110,198
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,9188,027
IslamabadPakistan 11,8197,344
IquitosPeru 7,2044,476
IloiloPhilippines 14,6449,100
IasiRomania 10,1726,321
IcaRussia 17,76211,038
IlirnejRussia 16,65710,351
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,05410,598
IrkutskRussia 14,9079,264
Ivdel’Russia 12,6967,889
IbizaSpain 8,5595,318
IspartaTurkey 9,4105,847
IstanbulTurkey 9,6445,993
IzmirTurkey 9,3185,790
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,2276,355
IzmailUkraine 10,0506,245
Imperial, NeUsa 12,5747,813
Independence, KsUsa 11,8997,394
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,9426,800
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,3917,079
Indianola, IaUsa 12,0037,459
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,4217,719
Inverness, FlUsa 10,3256,416
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,0467,486
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,9247,410
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,9676,815
IsokaZambia 5,3993,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -