Jill2016.com
Tristan Da Cunha flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tristan Da Cunha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tristan Da Cunha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tristan Da Cunha with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,1686,940
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,6176,598
QubaAzerbaijan 10,6866,640
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,4792,783
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 13,7518,545
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,0206,848
Quesnel, BcCanada 14,4919,005
QuinteroChile 5,3103,300
QingdaoChina 15,8299,836
QiqiharChina 16,28710,121
QuitoEcuador 7,9044,911
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,8896,766
QuettaPakistan 11,1246,913
Quanah, TxUsa 12,0157,466
Quitman, GaUsa 10,6166,597
Quang TriVietnam 13,7178,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -